my account gr

 

test


As teams register thoughout the registration period, they will be displayed on this page.

New for 2018, team numbers will not be assiged untill team registraiton is closed and will be numbered sequentially from 1-n. Team numbers will not carry over from regional to state tournament


2018 Division B Teams

TEAM NUMBER TEAM NAME DIVISION LEAGUE CITY TOURNAMENT TIME SLOT SEASON
1 Armistead Gardens B E Baltimore Baltimore City N/A 2018
1 Brunswick Middle B AA Frederick Central X 2018
2 Banneker Blake Academy (Team A) B E Baltimore City Baltimore City - 2018
2 Chesapeake Math and IT Academy North (Team A) B A Laurel Central X 2018
3 Banneker Blake Academy (Team B) B E Baltimore City Baltimore City - 2018
3 Chesapeake Math and IT Academy North (Team B) B Addl Laurel Central X 2018
4 Clarksville Middle (Team A) B AA Clarksville Central X 2018
4 Barclay Elementary Middle B E Baltimore Baltimore City N/A 2018
5 Clarksville Middle (Team B) B Addl Clarksville Central X 2018
5 Calvert School B E Baltimore Baltimore City - 2018
6 Carter G Woodson B N Baltimore Baltimore City N/A 2018
6 Hallie Wells Middle (Team A) B A Clarksburg Central X 2018
7 Cherry Hill Elem/Middle B N Baltimore Baltimore City N/A 2018
7 Hallie Wells Middle (Team B) B Addl Clarksburg Central X 2018
8 Commodore John Rodgers Elem/Middle B N Baltimore Baltimore City N/A 2018
8 Hallie Wells Middle (Team C) B Addl Clarksburg Central X 2018
9 Cross Country Elem/Middle B E Baltimore Baltimore City N/A 2018
9 Hoover Middle B AA Potomac Central X 2018
10 Kent County Middle (Team A) B A Chestertown Central X 2018
10 Curtis Bay Elem/Middle B N Baltimore Baltimore City - 2018
11 Dr. Nathan A. Pitts-Ashburton Elem/Middle B N Baltimore Baltimore City - 2018
11 Kent County Middle (Team B) B Addl Chestertown Central X 2018
12 Fallstaff Elem/Middle B E Baltimore Baltimore City N/A 2018
12 Lake Elkhorn Middle B A Columbia Central X 2018
13 Graceland Park B N Baltimore Baltimore City - 2018
13 Lime Kiln Middle (Team A) B AA Fulton Central X 2018
14 Higher Achievement: Lakeland B N Lakeland Baltimore City N/A 2018
14 Lime Kiln Middle (Team B) B Addl Fulton Central X 2018
15 Higher Achievement: South Baltimore B N South Baltimore Baltimore City N/A 2018
15 Monocacy Middle B A Frederick Central Y 2018
16 Lyndhurst Elem/Middle B N Baltimore Baltimore City - 2018
16 Louise Archer Elem B Addl Vienna Central Y 2018
17 Maree G. Farring Elem/Middle B E Baltimore Baltimore City N/A 2018
17 Monocacy Valley Montessori B A Frederick Central Y 2018
18 Mt. Washington School (Team A) B E Baltimore Baltimore City - 2018
18 Mt. Airy Middle B AA Mt Airy Central y 2018
19 Mt. Washington School (Team B) B N Baltimore Baltimore City N/A 2018
19 North Bethesda Middle (Team A) B AA Bethesda Central y 2018
20 North Bethesda Middle (Team B) B Addl Bethesda Central y 2018
20 New Era Academy B N Baltimore City Baltimore City - 2018
21 Oakdale Middle B AA Ijamsville Central Y 2018
21 North Bend Elem/Middle B N Baltimore Baltimore City - 2018
22 Roland Park Elem/Middle B E Baltimore Baltimore City N/A 2018
22 Pilgrimage Homeschool (Div B) B A Gaithersburgh Central Y 2018
23 Vanguard Collegiate Middle B E Baltimore Baltimore City N/A 2018
23 Roberto Clemente Middle (Team A) B AA Germantown Central y 2018
24 Waverly Elem/Middle B N Baltimore Baltimore City N/A 2018
24 Roberto Clemente Middle (Team B) B Addl Germantown Central y 2018
25 Westport Lets Go Boys and Girls B N Baltimore Baltimore City N/A 2018
25 Roberto Clemente Middle (Team C) B Addl Germantown Central y 2018
26 Rockbridge Academy (Div B) B A Millersville Central y 2018
26 Y Achievers B N Baltimore Baltimore City - 2018
27 Stephen Decatur Middle B AA Berlin Central y 2018
28 The Sacred Heart School of Glyndon B A Glyndon Central Y 2018
29 Thurmont Middle B AA Thurmont Central Z 2018
30 Tilden Middle (Team A) B AA Rockville Central Z 2018
31 Tilden Middle (Team B) B Addl Rockville Central Z 2018
32 Tilden Middle (Team C) B Addl Rockville Central Z 2018
33 Urbana Middle (Team A) B AA Ijamsville Central Z 2018
34 Urbana Middle (Team B) B Addl Ijamsville Central Z 2018
35 Walkersville Middle B AA Walkersville Central Z 2018
36 Windsor Knolls Middle B AA Ijamsville Central Z 2018
37 Chesapeake Science Point Charter(Div B) B A Hanover Central Z 2018
38 BASIS DC (Div B) B Addl Washington DC Central Z 2018
39 National Cathedral (Div B) B Addl Washington Central Z 2018
40 Sousa Middle School B Addl Washington DC Central Z 2018


2018 Division C Teams

TEAM NUMBER TEAM NAME DIVISION LEAGUE CITY TOURNAMENT TIME SLOT SEASON
1 Atholton High (Team A) C AA Columbia Central X 2018
2 Atholton High (Team B) C Addl Columbia Central X 2018
3 Baltimore Polytechnic C A Baltimore Central X 2018
4 Calvert High C AA Prince Frederick Central X 2018
5 Catoctin High C AA Thurmont Central X 2018
6 Centennial High School (Team A) C AA Ellicot City Central X 2018
7 Centennial High School (Team B) C Addl Ellicot City Central X 2018
8 Chesapeake Science Point Charter(Div C,Team A) C A Hanover Central X 2018
9 Chesapeake Science Point Charter(Div C,Team B) C Addl Hanover Central X 2018
10 Dulaney High School (Team A) C AA Timonium Central X 2018
11 Dulaney High School (Team B) C Addl Timonium Central X 2018
12 Edgewood High C A Edgewood Central X 2018
13 Franklin High (Team A) C AA Reisterstown Central X 2018
14 Franklin High (Team B) C Addl Reisterstown Central X 2018
15 James M. Bennett C AA Salisbury Central X 2018
16 Kent County High C AA Worton Central X 2018
17 Long Reach High (Team A) C AA Columbia Central X 2018
18 Long Reach High (Team B) C Addl Columbia Central X 2018
19 Marriotts Ridge High (Team A) C AA Marriottsville Central X 2018
20 Marriotts Ridge High (Team B) C Addl Marriottsville Central X 2018
21 Montgomery Blair C AA Frederick Central X 2018
22 Mt Hebron High (Team A) C AA Ellicott City Central Y 2018
23 Mt Hebron High (Team B) C Addl Ellicott City Central Y 2018
24 Mt Hebron High (Team C) C Addl Ellicott City Central Y 2018
25 Northwood High (Team A) C AA Silver Spring Central Y 2018
26 Northwood High (Team B) C Addl Silver Spring Central Y 2018
27 Oakdale High C A Ijamsville Central Y 2018
28 Paul Laurence Dunbar High C A Baltimore Central Y 2018
29 Pilgrimage Homeschool (Div C) C A Laytonsville Central Y 2018
30 Poolesville High (Team A) C AA Poolesville Central Y 2018
31 Poolesville High (Team B) C Addl Poolsville Central Y 2018
32 Poolesville High (Team C) C Addl Poolsville Central Y 2018
33 Reservoir High (Team A) C AA Fulton Central Y 2018
34 Reservoir High (Team B) C Addl Fulton Central Y 2018
35 Reservoir High (Team C) C Addl Fulton Central Y 2018
36 Richard Montgomery (Team A) C AA Rockville Central Y 2018
37 Richard Montgomery (Team B) C Addl Rockville Central Y 2018
38 Richard Montgomery (Team C) C Addl Rockville Central Y 2018
39 River Hill High School (Team A) C AA Highland Central Y 2018
40 River Hill High School (Team B) C Addl Highland Central Y 2018
41 Rockbridge Academy Div C(Team A) C A Millersville Central Y 2018
42 Rockbridge Academy DIv C(Team B) C Addl Millersville Central Y 2018
43 Saint Johns Catholic Prep (Team A) C A Buckeystown Central Y 2018
44 Saint Johns Catholic Prep (Team B) C Addl Buckeystown Central Y 2018
45 South Carroll High C AA Sykesville Central Z 2018
46 The John Carrol School C A Bel Air Central Z 2018
47 Urbana High (Team A) C AA Ijamsville Central Z 2018
48 Urbana High (Team B) C Addl Ijamsville Central Z 2018
49 Walkersville High (Team A) C AA Walkersville Central Z 2018
50 Walkersville High (Team B) C Addl Walkersville Central Z 2018
51 Walter Johnson (Team A) C AA Bethesda Central Z 2018
52 Walter Johnson (Team B) C Addl Bethesda Central Z 2018
53 Winston Churchill High (Team A) C AA Potomac Central Z 2018
54 Winston Churchill High (Team B) C Addl Potomac Central Z 2018
55 Winston Churchill High (Team C) C Addl Potomac Central Z 2018
56 Wootton High (Team A) C AA Rockville Central Z 2018
57 Wootton High (Team B) C Addl Rockville Central Z 2018
58 Wootton High (Team C) C Addl Rockville Central Z 2018
59 Worcester Technical (Team A) C A Newark Central Z 2018
60 Worcester Technical (Team B) C Addl Newark Central Z 2018
61 Broadneck High School (Team A) C AA Annapolis Central Z 2018
62 Broadneck High School (Team B) C Addl Annapolis Central Z 2018
63 BASIS DC (Div C) C Addl Washington DC Central Z 2018
64 Woodrow Wilson High C Addl Washington DC Central Z 2018
65 National Cathedral (Div C) C Addl Washington Central Z 2018
66 National Cathedral (Div C) C Addl Washington Central Z 2018

Important Stuff

Contact Us

Privacy Policy

Terms of Use

 

 

© 2017 Maryland Science Olympiad. All Rights Reserved

Please publish modules in offcanvas position.